• BJP released candidate name for chhattisgarh Loksabha election 2014

     

    Bharatiya Janata Party on Saturday 15 March 2014 declare the list of candidate for chhattisgarh Loksabha seat Poll 2014. below are the BJP candidate name for chhattisgarh Loksabha election 2014

    Constituency No. & Name

    Name of Candidate

    1

    Sarguja (ST) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Kamalbhan Singh

    2

    Raigarh (ST)Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Vishnudev Sai

    3

    Janjgir-Champa (SC) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Smt. Kamla Patle

    4

    Korba Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Banshilal Mahato
    Assembly Election 2013

    5

    Bilaspur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Lakhanlal Sau

    6

    Rajnandgaon Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Abhishek Singh

    7

    Durg Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Sushree Saroj Pandey

    8

    Raipur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Ramesh Bais

    9

    Mahasamund Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Chandulal Sahu

    10

    Bastar (ST) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Dinesh Kashyap

    11

    Kanker (ST) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Vikram Usendi

    more
  • Chhattisgarh Loksabha Election 2014 Date

    Chhattisgarh Loksabha Seat Election 2014 Date

    Constituency Name Polling Date Phase
    Sarguja Loksabha Seats Poll Date 24-Apr-14 6
    Raigarh Loksabha Seats Poll Date 24-Apr-14 6
    Janjgir-Champa Loksabha Seats Poll Date 24-Apr-14 6
    Korba Loksabha Seats Poll Date 24-Apr-14 6
    Bilaspur Loksabha Seats Poll Date 24-Apr-14 6
    Rajnandgaon Loksabha Seats Poll Date 17-Apr-14 5
    Durg Loksabha Seats Poll Date 24-Apr-14 6
    Raipur Loksabha Seats Poll Date 24-Apr-14 6
    Mahasamund Loksabha Seats Poll Date 17-Apr-14 5
    Bastar Loksabha Seats Poll Date 10-Apr-14 3
    Kanker Loksabha Seats Poll Date 17-Apr-14 5

    more
  • Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result Seat Wise

    Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result Seat Wise

     

     

    Bharatpur-sonhat Assembly Seat won by CHAMPA DEVI PAWLE of Bharatiya Janata Party against  GULAB KAMRO of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 4608
    Manendragarh Assembly Seat won by SHYAM BIHARI JAISWAL of Bharatiya Janata Party against  GULAB SINGH of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 4178
    Baikunthpur Assembly Seat won by BHAIYALAL RAJWADE of Bharatiya Janata Party against  BEDANTI TIVARI of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 1069
    Premnagar Assembly Seat won by KHELSAI SINGH of Indian National Congress against  RENUKA SINGH of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 18327
    Bhatgaon Assembly Seat won by PARAS NATH RAJWADE of Indian National Congress against  RAJNI RAVISHANKAR TRIPATHI of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 7368
    Pratappur Assembly Seat won by RAMSEVAK PAIKRA of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DR. PREMSAI SINGH TEKAM of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 8143
    Ramanujganj Assembly Seat won by BRIHASPAT SINGH of Indian National Congress against  RAM VICHAR NETAM of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 11592
    Samri Assembly Seat won by DR. PREETAM RAM of Indian National Congress against  SIDDHNATH PAIKRA of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 31823
    Lundra Assembly Seat won by CHINTAMANI MAHARAJ of Indian National Congress against  VIJAY BABA of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 9946
    Ambikapur Assembly Seat won by T.S.BABA of Indian National Congress against  ANURAG SINGH DEO of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 19558
    Sitapur Assembly Seat won by AMARJEET BHAGAT of Indian National Congress against  RAJA RAM BHAGAT of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 17855
    Jashpur Assembly Seat won by RAJSHARAN BHAGAT of Bharatiya Janata Party against  SARHUL RAM BHAGAT of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 34349
    Kunkuri Assembly Seat won by ROHIT KUMAR SAI of Bharatiya Janata Party against  ABRAHAM TIRKEY of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 28866
    Pathalgaon Assembly Seat won by SHIVSHANKAR PAINKRA of Bharatiya Janata Party against  RAMPUKAR SINGH of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 3909
    Lailunga Assembly Seat won by SUNITI SATYANAND RATHIA of Bharatiya Janata Party against  HRIDAYA RAM RATHIYA of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 14201
    Raigarh Assembly Seat won by ROSHAN LAL of Bharatiya Janata Party against  SHAKRAJIT NAIK of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 20592
    Sarangarh Assembly Seat won by KERABAI MANHAR of Bharatiya Janata Party against  PADMA GHANSHYAM MANHAR of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 15844
    Kharsia Assembly Seat won by UMESH PATEL of Indian National Congress against  DR. JAWAHAR LAL NAIK of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 38888
    Dharamjaigarh Assembly Seat won by LALJEET SINGH RATHIA of Indian National Congress against  OM PRAKASH RATHIA of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 19988
    Rampur Assembly Seat won by SHYAM LAL KANWAR of Indian National Congress against  NANKI RAM KANWAR of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 9915
    Korba Assembly Seat won by JAI SINGH AGRAWAL (JAI SINGH BHAIYYA) of Indian National Congress against  JOGESH LAMBA of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 14449
    Katghora Assembly Seat won by LAKHAN DEWANGAN of Bharatiya Janata Party against  BODHRAM KANWAR of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 13130
    Pali-tanakhar Assembly Seat won by UIKE RAMDAYAL of Indian National Congress against  HIRASINGH MARKAM of Gondvana Gantantra Party with Vote margin of 28813
    Marwahi Assembly Seat won by AMIT AJIT JOGI of Indian National Congress against  SAMIRA PAIKRA of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 46250
    Kota Assembly Seat won by DR. RENU JOGI of Indian National Congress against  KASHI RAM SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 5089
    Lormi Assembly Seat won by TOKHAN SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DHARMJEET SINGH of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 6241
    Mungeli Assembly Seat won by PUNNULAL MOHLE of Bharatiya Janata Party against  CHANDRABHAN BARMATE of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 2745
    Takhatpur Assembly Seat won by RAJU SINGH KSHATRI of Bharatiya Janata Party against  ASHISH SINGH THAKUR of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 608
    Bilha Assembly Seat won by SIYARAM KAUSHIK of Indian National Congress against  DHARAM LAL KAOUSHIK of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 10968
    Bilaspur Assembly Seat won by AMAR AGRAWAL of Bharatiya Janata Party against  VANI RAO of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 15599
    Beltara Assembly Seat won by BADRIDHAR DIWAN of Bharatiya Janata Party against  BHUWANESHWAR YADAV of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 5728
    Masturi Assembly Seat won by DILIP LAHARIYA of Indian National Congress against  DR. KRISHANMURTI BANDHI of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 24146
    Akaltara Assembly Seat won by CHUNNILAL SAHU of Indian National Congress against  DINESH SINGH of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 21693
    Janjgir-champa Assembly Seat won by MOTI LAL DEVANGAN of Indian National Congress against  NARAYAN PRASAD CHANDEL of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 10211
    Sakti Assembly Seat won by DOCTOR KHILAWAN SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party against  SAROJA MANHARAN RATHORE of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 9033
    Chandrapur Assembly Seat won by YUDHVIR SINGH JUDEV of Bharatiya Janata Party against  RAM KUMAR YADAV of Bahujan Samaj Party with Vote margin of 6217
    Jaijaipur Assembly Seat won by KESHAV CHANDRA of Bahujan Samaj Party against  DR. KAILASH SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 2579
    Pamgarh Assembly Seat won by AMBESH JANGRE of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DUJRAM BOUDDH of Bahujan Samaj Party with Vote margin of 8125
    Saraipali Assembly Seat won by RAMLAL CHOUHAN of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DR. HARIDAS BHARDWAJ of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 28832
    Basna Assembly Seat won by RUPKUMARI CHOUDHARY of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DEVENDRA BAHADUR SINGH of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 6239
    Khallari Assembly Seat won by CHUNNI LAL SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party against  PARESH BAGBAHRA of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 5999
    Mahasamund Assembly Seat won by DR. VIMAL CHOPRA of Independent against  AGNI CHANDRAKAR of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 4722
    Bilaigarh Assembly Seat won by DR. SANAM JANGRE of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DR. SHIV KUMAR DAHARIYA of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 12695
    Kasdol Assembly Seat won by GAURI SHANKAR AGRAWAL of Bharatiya Janata Party against  RAJKAMAL SINGHANIYA of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 22928
    Baloda bazar Assembly Seat won by JANAK RAM VERMA of Indian National Congress against  LAXMI BAGHEL of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 9977
    Bhatapara Assembly Seat won by SHIVRATAN SHARMA of Bharatiya Janata Party against  CHAITRAM SAHU of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 12340
    Dharsiwa Assembly Seat won by DEVJI BHAI PATEL of Bharatiya Janata Party against  ANITA YOGENDRA SHARMA of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 2390
    Raipur City Gramin Assembly Seat won by SATYANARAYAN SHARMA of Indian National Congress against  NANDE SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 1861
    Raipur City West Assembly Seat won by RAJESH MUNAT of Bharatiya Janata Party against  VIKAS UPADHYAY of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 6160
    Raipur City North Assembly Seat won by SHRICHAND SUNDRANI of Bharatiya Janata Party against  KULDEEP SINGH JUNEJA of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 3476
    Raipur City South Assembly Seat won by BRIJMOHAN AGRAWAL of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DR. KIRANMAYEE NAYAK of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 34799
    Arang Assembly Seat won by NAVEEN MARKANDEY of Bharatiya Janata Party against  RUDRA KUMAR GURU of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 13774
    Abhanpur Assembly Seat won by DHANENDRA SAHU of Indian National Congress against  CHANDRASHEKHAR SAHU “CHAMPU” of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 8354
    Rajim Assembly Seat won by SANTOSH UPADHYAY of Bharatiya Janata Party against  AMITESH SHUKLA of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 2441
    Bindranawagarh Assembly Seat won by GOVARDHAN SINGH MANJHI of Bharatiya Janata Party against  JANAK DHRUW of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 30536
    Sihawa Assembly Seat won by SHRAVAN MARKAM of Bharatiya Janata Party against  AMBIKA MARKAM of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 7487
    Kurud Assembly Seat won by AJAY CHANDRAKAR of Bharatiya Janata Party against  LEKHRAM SAHU of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 27177
    Dhamtari Assembly Seat won by GURUMUKH SINGH HORA of Indian National Congress against  INDER CHOPRA of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 10500
    Sanjari balod Assembly Seat won by BHAIYA RAM SINHA of Indian National Congress against  PRITAM SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 30433
    Dondi lahara Assembly Seat won by ANILA BHENDIA of Indian National Congress against  HORILAL RAWATE of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 19735
    Gunderdehi Assembly Seat won by RAJENDRA KUMAR RAI of Indian National Congress against  VIRENDRA KUMAR SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 21280
    Patan Assembly Seat won by BHUPESH BAGHEL of Indian National Congress against  VIJAY BAGHEL of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 9343
    Durg Gramin Assembly Seat won by SMT. RAMSHILA SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party against  PRATIMA CHANDRAKAR of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 2979
    Durg City Assembly Seat won by ARUN VORA of Indian National Congress against  HEMCHAND YADAV of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 5621
    Bhilai Nagar Assembly Seat won by PREM PRAKASH PANDEY of Bharatiya Janata Party against  BADRUDDIN QURESHI of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 17106
    Vaishali Nagar Assembly Seat won by VIDYARATAN BHASIN of Bharatiya Janata Party against  BHAJAN SINGH NIRANKARI of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 24448
    Ahiwara Assembly Seat won by RAJMAHNT SANWLA RAM DAHRE of Bharatiya Janata Party against  ASHOK DONGRE of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 31676
    Saja Assembly Seat won by LABH CHAND BAFNA of Bharatiya Janata Party against  RAVINDRA CHOUBEY of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 9620
    Bemetara Assembly Seat won by AWADHESH SINGH CHANDEL of Bharatiya Janata Party against  TAMRADHWAJ SAHU of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 15114
    Navagarh Assembly Seat won by DAYALDAS BAGHEL of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DERHU PRASHAD GHRITLAHARE of Chattisgarh Swabhiman Manch with Vote margin of 27193
    Pandariya Assembly Seat won by MOTI RAM CHANDRAVANSHI of Bharatiya Janata Party against  LALJI CHANDRAVANSHI of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 7273
    Kawardha Assembly Seat won by ASHOK SAHU of Bharatiya Janata Party against  AKBAR BHAI of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 2558
    Khairagarh Assembly Seat won by GIRWAR JANGHEL of Indian National Congress against  KOMAL JANGHEL of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 2190
    Dongargarh Assembly Seat won by SAROJANI BANJARE of Bharatiya Janata Party against  DR.THANESHWAR PATILA of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 4684
    Rajnandgaon Assembly Seat won by DR. RAMAN of Bharatiya Janata Party against  ALKA UDAY MUDLIYAR of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 35866
    Dongargaon Assembly Seat won by DALESHWAR SAHU of Indian National Congress against  DINESH GANDHI of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 1698
    Khujji Assembly Seat won by BHOLARAM SAHU of Indian National Congress against  RAJINDAR BHATIYA of Independent with Vote margin of 8694
    Mohala-manpur Assembly Seat won by TEJ KUNWAR GOWARDHAN NETAM of Indian National Congress against  BHOJESH SHAH MANDAVI of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 956
    Antagarh Assembly Seat won by VIKRAM USENDI of Bharatiya Janata Party against  MANTURAM PAWAR of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 5171
    Bhanupratappur Assembly Seat won by MANOJ SINGH MANDAVI of Indian National Congress against  SATISH LATIYA of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 14896
    Kanker Assembly Seat won by SHANKER DHRUWA of Indian National Congress against  SANJAY KODOPI of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 4625
    Keshkal Assembly Seat won by SANTRAM NETAM of Indian National Congress against  SEVAKRAM NETAM of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 8689
    Kondagaon Assembly Seat won by MOHAN MARKAM of Indian National Congress against  LATA USENDI of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 5135
    Narainpur Assembly Seat won by KEDAR KASHYAP of Bharatiya Janata Party against  CHANDAN SINGH KASHYAP of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 12800
    Bastar Assembly Seat won by BAGHEL LAKHESHWAR of Indian National Congress against  DR.SUBHAOO KASHYAP of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 19168
    Jagdalpur Assembly Seat won by SANTOSH BAFNA of Bharatiya Janata Party against  SHAMU KASHYAP of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 16658
    Chitrakot Assembly Seat won by DEEPAK KUMAR BAIJ of Indian National Congress against  BAIDURAM KASHYAP of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 12329
    Dantewara Assembly Seat won by DEVATI KARMA of Indian National Congress against  BHIMARAM MANDAVI of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 5987
    Bijapur Assembly Seat won by MAHESH GAGDA of Bharatiya Janata Party against  VIKRAM MANDAVI of Indian National Congress with Vote margin of 9487
    Konta Assembly Seat won by KAWASI LAKHMA of Indian National Congress against  DHANI RAM BARSE of Bharatiya Janata Party with Vote margin of 5786

    more
  • Chhattisgarh Election result Live : Congress Leading in Chhattisgarh Poll 2013

    Chhattisgarh Election result Live : Congress Leading in Chhattisgarh Poll 2013

    Watch Online Chhattisgarh Election result 2013 vidhan sabha election

    Party Won Trends Swing
    CONG 0 50 2
    BJP 0 38 2   
    OTHERS 0 1 0

     

    Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
    Bharatpur-sonhat 1 GULAB KAMRO Congress CHAMPA DEVI PAWLE BJP 1515 Counting In Progress
    Manendragarh 2 RAMANUJ (RAMUCHACHA) Nationalist Congress Party SHYAM BIHARI JAISWAL BJP 781 Counting In Progress
    Baikunthpur 3 BHAIYALAL RAJWADE BJP BEDANTI TIVARI Congress 3505 Counting In Progress
    Premnagar 4 KHELSAI SINGH Congress RENUKA SINGH BJP 7040 Counting In Progress
    Bhatgaon 5 RAJNI RAVISHANKAR TRIPATHI BJP PARAS NATH RAJWADE Congress 4367 Counting In Progress
    Pratappur 6 RAMSEVAK PAIKRA BJP DR. PREMSAI SINGH TEKAM Congress 5923 Counting In Progress
    Ramanujganj 7 RAM VICHAR NETAM BJP BRIHASPAT SINGH Congress 4170 Counting In Progress
    Samri 8 DR. PREETAM RAM Congress SIDDHNATH PAIKRA BJP 4841 Counting In Progress
    Ambikapur 10 T.S.BABA Congress ANURAG SINGH DEO BJP 1005 Counting In Progress
    Sitapur 11 AMARJEET BHAGAT Congress RAJA RAM BHAGAT BJP 8928 Counting In Progress
    Jashpur 12 RAJSHARAN BHAGAT BJP SARHUL RAM BHAGAT Congress 11066 Counting In Progress
    Kunkuri 13 ROHIT KUMAR SAI BJP ABRAHAM TIRKEY Congress 4903 Counting In Progress
    Pathalgaon 14 SHIVSHANKAR PAINKRA BJP RAMPUKAR SINGH Congress 1521 Counting In Progress
    Lailunga 15 HRIDAYA RAM RATHIYA Congress SUNITI SATYANAND RATHIA BJP 45 Counting In Progress
    Sarangarh 17 PADMA GHANSHYAM MANHAR Congress KERABAI MANHAR BJP 1880 Counting In Progress
    Kharsia 18 UMESH PATEL Congress DR. JAWAHAR LAL NAIK BJP 10420 Counting In Progress
    Dharamjaigarh 19 OM PRAKASH RATHIA BJP LALJEET SINGH RATHIA Congress 296 Counting In Progress
    Kota 25 DR. RENU JOGI Congress KASHI RAM SAHU BJP 956 Counting In Progress
    Bilaspur 30 AMAR AGRAWAL BJP VANI RAO Congress 1612 Counting In Progress
    Saraipali 39 RAMLAL CHOUHAN BJP DR. HARIDAS BHARDWAJ Congress 978 Counting In Progress
    Basna 40 DEVENDRA BAHADUR SINGH Congress RUPKUMARI CHOUDHARY BJP 1475 Counting In Progress
    Khallari 41 PARESH BAGBAHRA Congress CHUNNI LAL SAHU BJP 162 Counting In Progress
    Mahasamund 42 AGNI CHANDRAKAR Congress DR. VIMAL CHOPRA Independent 2085 Counting In Progress
    Dharsiwa 47 DEVJI BHAI PATEL BJP ANITA YOGENDRA SHARMA Congress 150 Counting In Progress
    Raipur City West 49 RAJESH MUNAT BJP VIKAS UPADHYAY Congress 129 Counting In Progress
    Raipur City North 50 SHRICHAND SUNDRANI BJP KULDEEP SINGH JUNEJA Congress 563 Counting In Progress
    Raipur City South 51 BRIJMOHAN AGRAWAL BJP DR. KIRANMAYEE NAYAK Congress 2755 Counting In Progress
    Arang 52 NAVEEN MARKANDEY BJP RUDRA KUMAR GURU Congress 2561 Counting In Progress
    Abhanpur 53 DHANENDRA SAHU Congress CHANDRASHEKHAR SAHU “CHAMPU” BJP 4240 Counting In Progress
    Sihawa 56 AMBIKA MARKAM Congress SHRAVAN MARKAM BJP 2294 Counting In Progress
    Kurud 57 AJAY CHANDRAKAR BJP LEKHRAM SAHU Congress 5964 Counting In Progress
    Dhamtari 58 GURUMUKH SINGH HORA Congress INDER CHOPRA BJP 1414 Counting In Progress
    Patan 62 VIJAY BAGHEL BJP BHUPESH BAGHEL Congress 250 Counting In Progress
    Durg Gramin 63 PRATIMA CHANDRAKAR Congress SMT. RAMSHILA SAHU BJP 29 Counting In Progress
    Durg City 64 ARUN VORA Congress HEMCHAND YADAV BJP 1432 Counting In Progress
    Bhilai Nagar 65 PREM PRAKASH PANDEY BJP BADRUDDIN QURESHI Congress 4096 Counting In Progress
    Vaishali Nagar 66 VIDYARATAN BHASIN BJP BHAJAN SINGH NIRANKARI Congress 2014 Counting In Progress
    Ahiwara 67 RAJMAHNT SANWLA RAM DAHRE BJP ASHOK DONGRE Congress 5597 Counting In Progress
    Bemetara 69 AWADHESH SINGH CHANDEL BJP TAMRADHWAJ SAHU Congress 1048 Counting In Progress
    Navagarh 70 DAYALDAS BAGHEL BJP DERHU PRASHAD GHRITLAHARE Chattisgarh Swabhiman Manch 667 Counting In Progress
    Khairagarh 73 GIRWAR JANGHEL Congress KOMAL JANGHEL BJP 676 Counting In Progress
    Dongargarh 74 DR.THANESHWAR PATILA Congress SAROJANI BANJARE BJP 1073 Counting In Progress
    Rajnandgaon 75 DR. RAMAN BJP ALKA UDAY MUDLIYAR Congress 5933 Counting In Progress
    Dongargaon 76 DALESHWAR SAHU Congress DINESH GANDHI BJP 747 Counting In Progress
    Mohala-manpur 78 BHOJESH SHAH MANDAVI BJP TEJ KUNWAR GOWARDHAN NETAM Congress 1229 Counting In Progress
    Antagarh 79 VIKRAM USENDI BJP MANTURAM PAWAR Congress 2127 Counting In Progress
    Bhanupratappur 80 MANOJ SINGH MANDAVI Congress SATISH LATIYA BJP 2484 Counting In Progress
    Kanker 81 SANJAY KODOPI BJP SHANKER DHRUWA Congress 913 Counting In Progress
    Keshkal 82 SEVAKRAM NETAM BJP SANTRAM NETAM Congress 641 Counting In Progress
    Kondagaon 83 MOHAN MARKAM Congress LATA USENDI BJP 1323 Counting In Progress
    Narainpur 84 CHANDAN SINGH KASHYAP Congress KEDAR KASHYAP BJP 1354 Counting In Progress
    Bastar 85 BAGHEL LAKHESHWAR Congress DR.SUBHAOO KASHYAP BJP 5193 Counting In Progress
    Jagdalpur 86 SANTOSH BAFNA BJP SHAMU KASHYAP Congress 5030 Counting In Progress
    Chitrakot 87 DEEPAK KUMAR BAIJ Congress BAIDURAM KASHYAP BJP 7570 Counting In Progress
    Dantewara 88 DEVATI KARMA Congress BHIMARAM MANDAVI BJP 3719 Counting In Progress
    Bijapur 89 MAHESH GAGDA BJP VIKRAM MANDAVI Congress 2394 Counting In Progress
    Konta 90 KAWASI LAKHMA Congress MANISH KUNJAM Communist Party of India 1300 Counting In Progress

     

     

     

     

    more
  • IBN 7 & CSDS CG Exit Poll Survey 2013: BJP emerge as single largest party

    IBN 7 News Poll Survey- % of Vote in Chhattisgarh exit poll 2013. BJP will form the government in Chhattisgarh  as per post poll survey done by IBN7

    Below are the expected %of vote by poll survey

    BJP- 42(+2)%

    Congress- 38(-1_%

    BSP- 5%

    Others- 15%

    more

« Older Entries  

Flickr Photos

Featured Video